Menu Content/Inhalt
Home arrow Recital 2014
Class Schedules PDF Print

 To Arrange a Placement and/or Trial Class:

Please call the Ballet Academy of Central Florida at 407.849.9942, ext 10.
 
 
Schedules for BACF Levels

Creative Movement  │   Primary   │  Introductory  │

Intermediate C  │   Intermediate B   │   Intermediate A   │ 

Advanced C    │      Advanced B      │   Advanced A

 
Click here for Enrollment forms
 
Click here for Level Descriptions 
 
 

Creative Movement

Wednesday 4:30-5:15pm Ballet

Wednesday 5:15-6:00pm Tap/Jazz

and/or

Saturday 10-10:45am Ballet

Saturday 10:45-11:30am Tap/Jazz

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.


Primary

Tuesday 5-6pm Ballet

Tuesday 6-7pm Tap/Jazz

and/or

Saturday 11:30am-12:30pm Ballet

Saturday 12:30-1:30pm Tap/Jazz

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.


 
 
Introductory Ballet (Placement Recommendation Required)

Monday 4:45-6pm Ballet

Monday 6-7pm Tap

Thursday 5:30-6:45pm Ballet

Thursday 6:45-7:45pm Jazz

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.
 
 
 
 
Intermediate C (Placement Recommendation Required)

Monday 5-7pm Ballet & Pre-Pointe

Monday 7-8pm Jazz

Wednesday 5:15-6:15pm Modern

Friday 5-6pm Tap

Friday 6-7:30pm Ballet

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.

 
 
 
Intermediate B (Placement Recommendation Required)

Monday 5-7pm Ballet & Pre-Pointe

Monday 7-8pm Jazz

Wednesday 5:15-6:15pm Modern

Wednesday 6:30-8:30pm Ballet & Pre-Pointe (Optional)

Friday 5-6pm Tap

Friday 6-7:30pm Ballet

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.

 

 

Intermediate A (Placement Recommendation Required)

Tuesday 5-6:30pm Ballet

Tuesday 6:30-7:30pm Pointe

Tuesday 7:30-8:30pm Jazz

Wednesday 5:15-6:15pm Modern

Wednesday 6:30-8:30pm Ballet & Pointe

Friday 5-6pm Tap

Friday 6-8pm Ballet & Pointe

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.


 

Advanced C (Placement Recommendation Required)

Monday 6-8pm Ballet & Pointe

Tuesday 5-6:30pm Ballet

Tuesday 6:30-7:30pm Pointe

Tuesday 7:30-8:30pm Jazz

Wednesday 4-5pm Modern

Wednesday 6:30-7:30pm Body Conditioning

Thursday 5-6:30pm Ballet

Thursday 6:30-7:30pm Pointe

Saturday 10-11:30am Ballet

Saturday 11:30am-12:30pm Pointe

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.

 

 

Advanced B (Placement Recommendation Required)

Monday 6-8pm Ballet & Pointe

Tuesday 4-5:30pm Ballet

Tuesday 5:30-6:30pm Pointe

Tuesday 6:30-7:30pm Jazz

Wednesday 4-5 Modern

Wednesday 5-6:30pm Ballet

Wednesday 6:30-7:30pm Body Conditioning

Thursday 5-6:30pm Ballet

Thursday 6:30-7:30pm Pointe

Saturday 10-11:30am Ballet

Saturday 11:30am-12:30pm Pointe

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.


 

Advanced A (Placement Recommendation Required)

Monday 4-6pm Ballet & Pointe

Tuesday 4-5:30pm Ballet

Tuesday 5:30-6:30pm Pointe

Tuesday 6:30-7:30pm Jazz

Wednesday 4-5 Modern

Wednesday 5-6:30pm Ballet

Wednesday 6:30-7:30pm Body Conditioning

Thursday 5-6:30pm Ballet

Thursday 6:30-7:30pm Pointe

Friday 4-6pm Ballet & Pointe

Saturday 10-11:30am Ballet

Saturday 11:30am-12:30pm Pointe

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.

 

 

 
 

Last Updated ( Monday, 04 August 2014 )
 
< Prev   Next >