Menu Content/Inhalt
Home
Class Schedules PDF Print

 To Arrange a Placement and/or Trial Class:

Please call the Ballet Academy of Central Florida at 407.849.9942, ext 10.
 
 
2015-16 Academy Schedule for BACF Levels

Creative Movement  │   Primary   │  Introductory B   │   Introductory A   │

Intermediate C  │   Intermediate B   │   Intermediate A   │ 

Advanced C    │      Advanced A      │   Advanced Full Program

 
Click here for Enrollment forms
 
Click here for Level Descriptions 
 
 

Creative Movement

Wednesday 4:30-6:00pm

and/or

Saturday 10:00-11:30am

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.


Primary

Tuesday 5-7pm Ballet/Tap

and/or

Saturday 11:30am-1:30pm Ballet/Tap

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.


 
 
Introductory B (Placement Recommendation Required)

Thursday 5:15-6:30pm Ballet

Thursday 6:30-7:30pm Tap/Jazz

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.
 
 
 
 
Introductory A (Placement Recommendation Required)
 
Monday 4:45-6:00pm Ballet

Monday 6:00-7:00pm Tap/Jazz

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.
 
 
 
 
Intermediate C (Placement Recommendation Required)

Monday 5-7pm Ballet & Pre-Pointe

Monday 7-8pm Jazz

Wednesday 4:30-5:30pm Modern

Friday 5-6pm Tap

Friday 6-7:30pm Ballet

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.

 
 
 
Intermediate B (Placement Recommendation Required)

Monday 5-7pm Ballet & Pre-Pointe

Monday 7-8pm Jazz

Wednesday 4:30-5:30pm Modern

Friday 5-6pm Tap

Friday 6-7:30pm Ballet

Friday 7:30-8:00pm Pre-Pointe

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.

 

 

Intermediate A (Placement Recommendation Required)

Tuesday 5-6:30pm Ballet

Tuesday 6:30-7:30pm Pointe

Wednesday 4:30-5:30pm Modern

Wednesday 5:30-7:30pm Ballet & Pointe

Thursday 5:00-6:00pm Jazz

Friday 5-6pm Tap

Friday 6-8pm Ballet & Pointe

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.



 

Advanced C (Placement Recommendation Required)

Tuesday 5-6:30pm Ballet

Tuesday 6:30-7:30pm Pointe

Wednesday 4:30-5:30pm Modern

Wednesday 5:30-7:30pm Ballet/Pointe

Thursday 5:00-6:00pm Jazz

Thursday 6:00-7:30pm Ballet

Thursday 7:30-8:30pm Pointe

Friday 5:00-6:00pm Tap

Friday 6-8pm Ballet/Pointe

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.


 

 

Advanced A (Placement Recommendation Required)

Monday 5-7pm Ballet & Pointe

Tuesday 4-5:30pm Ballet

Tuesday 5:30-6:30pm Pointe

Wednesday 4-5:30 Ballet

Wednesday 5:30-6:30pm Modern

Wednesday 6:30-7:30pm Body Conditioning

Thursday 4:00-5:30pm Ballet

Thursday 5:30-6:30pm Pointe

Thursday 6:30-7:30pm Jazz

Friday 6:00-7:00pm Tap

Saturday 10-11:30am Ballet

Saturday 11:30am-12:30pm Pointe

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.



 

Advanced Full Program (Placement Recommendation Required)

Monday 5-7pm Ballet & Pointe

Tuesday 4-5:30pm Ballet

Tuesday 5:30-6:30pm Pointe

Wednesday 4-5:30 Ballet

Wednesday 5:30-6:30pm Modern

Wednesday 6:30-7:30pm Body Conditioning

Thursday 4-5:30pm Ballet

Thursday 5:30-6:30pm Pointe

Thursday 6:30-7:30pm Jazz

Friday 4:00-6:00pm Ballet & Pointe

Friday 6:00-7:00pm Tap

Saturday 10-11:30am Ballet

Saturday 11:30am-12:30pm Pointe

*Schedule subject to changes at any time.

 

 

 
 

Last Updated ( Monday, 31 August 2015 )
 
< Prev   Next >